Logo

Home

Subcommittees (2024-2025)


Elections

Chair
Antonija Mitrovic
University of Canterbury
New Zealand
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Weiqin Chen
Oslo Metropolitan University
Norway
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Akihiro Kashihara
The University of Electro-Communications
Japan
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Su Luan Wong
Universiti Putra Malaysia
Malaysia
Term: 2024 - 2025


Conference


Chair
Su Luan Wong
Universiti Putra Malaysia
Malaysia
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Sridhar Iyer
IIT Bombay
India
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Mas Nida MD. Khambari
Universiti Putra Malaysia
Malaysia
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Antonija Mitrovic
University of Canterbury
New Zealand
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Thepchai Supnithi
NECTEC
Thailand
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Fu-Yun Yu
National Cheng Kung University
Taiwan
Term: 2024 - 2025


Journal

Chair
Siu Cheung Kong
The Education University of Hong Kong
Hong Kong
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Gautam Biswas
Vanderbilt University, Nashville TN
USA
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Wenli Chen
National Institute of Education, Nanyang Technological University Singapore
Singapore
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
H. Ulrich Hoppe
University of Duisburg-Essen
Germany
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Ting-Chia Hsu
National Taiwan Normal University
Taiwan
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Antonija Mitrovic
University of Canterbury
New Zealand
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Hiroaki Ogata
Kyoto University
Japan
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Daner Sun
The Education University of Hong Kong
China
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Fu-Yun Yu
National Cheng Kung University
Taiwan
Term: 2024 - 2025


Education Program 


Chair
Yanjie Song
The Education University of Hong Kong
Hong Kong
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Ivica Boticki
University of Zagreb
Croatia
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Ting-Chia Hsu
National Taiwan Normal University
Taiwan
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Bo Jiang
East China Normal University
China
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Akihiro Kashihara
The University of Electro-Communications
Japan
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Chen Chung Liu
National Central University
Taiwan
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Tatsunori Matsui
Waseda University
Japan
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Sahana Murthy
IIT Bombay
India
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Hiroaki Ogata
Kyoto University
Japan
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Maria Mercedes Rodrigo
Ateneo de Manila University
Philippines
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Masanori Sugimoto
Hokkaido University
Japan
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Jayakrishnan Warriem
Indian Institute of Technology Madras
India
Term: 2024 - 2025


SIG


Chair
Lung-Hsiang Wong
Nanyang Technological University
Singapore
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Maiga Chang
Athabasca University
Canada
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Wenli Chen
National Institute of Education, Nanyang Technological University Singapore
Singapore
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Sridhar Iyer
IIT Bombay
India
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Tomoko Kojiri
Kansai University
Japan
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Daner Sun
The Education University of Hong Kong
China
Term: 2024 - 2025


Award


Chair
Weiqin Chen
Oslo Metropolitan University
Norway
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Gautam Biswas
Vanderbilt University, Nashville TN
USA
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
H. Ulrich Hoppe
University of Duisburg-Essen
Germany
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Chen Chung Liu
National Central University
Taiwan
Term: 2024 - 2025


Outreach & Publicity 

Chair
Jon Mason
Charles Darwin University
Australia
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Ivica Boticki
University of Zagreb
Croatia
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Maiga Chang
Athabasca University
Canada
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Bo Jiang
East China Normal University
China
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Mas Nida MD. Khambari
Universiti Putra Malaysia
Malaysia
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Tomoko Kojiri
Kansai University
Japan
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
May Marie Talandron-Felipe
Ateneo de Manila University and University of Science and Technology of Southern Philippines
Philippines
Term: 2024 - 2025
Member
Lung-Hsiang Wong
Nanyang Technological University
Singapore
Term: 2024 - 2025